comel kan mereka ni ?

i am just an ordinary girl that had been raised by an AMAZING parent ! love them both and no one can change the FACT !

Jan 26, 2012

TRUTH or dare .

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage : black coffee.
2. Last phone call : izuddin  <3
3. Last text message : mooncake <3
4. Last song you listened to : grenade .
5. Last time you cried :  x ingat la.

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice : urmm , ONCE . hhahha
7. Been cheated on : lost count sey.
8. Kissed someone & regretted it : surprisingly NO.
9. Lost someone special : Yup, abah . Al-Fatihah
10. Been depressed : Most of the time.
11. Been drunk and threw up : SO not!


LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS: 
12: black 13: yellow 14: Turquoise


THIS YEAR HAVE YOU:
15. Made a new friend: of course .
16. Fallen out of love: Nope.
17. Laughed until you cried: A hell lot of time! Lol.
18. Met someone who changed you: not yet diz year .
19. Found out who your true friends were: Yes . my lolliPOPs .
20. Found out someone was talking about you: hhahah . YES ~
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: My girls, muaaaah ! :D
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: all of them .
24. Do you have any pets: tak adaa :'(
25. Do you want to change your name: No.. i love my name .
26. What did you do for your last birthday?: I did nothing
27. What time did you wake up this morning?: 9.00am .
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: texting .
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: the day i get my own car.
30. Last time you saw your Mother: She's right in front of me now .
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life : Nothing, my life has been treating me good so far.
32. What are you listening to right now: twinkle away by Brainstewz
33. Have you ever talked to a person named tom?: nope .
34. Who's getting on your nerves right now: no 1.
36. Whats your real name: noor Farhanah Nadia bt Abdul Majid .
37. Nicknames: kak chik , cupa , moksu , papanot + fana :)
38. Birth month: march .
39. Zodiac sign: Pisces rock! .
40. Male or female: Female.
41. Primary School: Sek. Keb. Ulu Tiram.
42. Secondary School: Sek. Men. Keb. Ulu Tiram .
43. High school/college: unisel :D . 
44. Write whatever you want here: i need a new hp real bad right now .
45. Long or short hair?: Long
46. Height: 165cm :P
47. Do you have a crush on someone: yesssssss ~
48. What do you like about yourself: I laugh a LOT .
49. Piercings: None .
50. Tattoos: 100percent sure NOT !
51. Righty or lefty: Roiiiighty.

FIRSTS:
52. First surgery: None.
53. First piercing: Ears piercing.
54. First best friend: Nur Nabila Afiqah bt Mat Hanaffi. I miss you, girl.
55. First sport you joined: Lmao, i don't do sports.
56. First vacation: since im mama's woomb  !
58. First pair of trainers: None
.

RIGHT NOW:
59. Eating: sandwich .
60. Drinking: milo .
61. I'm about to: sneeze ~ CHECKED .
62. Listening to: prom queen by Bunkface.
63. Waiting for: elin to come home 
.

YOUR FUTURE:
64. Want kids: hell yessss !
65. Get married: Yes, that's the most important thing .
66. Career: A good teacher 
. :D

WHICH IS BETTER:
67. Lips or eyes: Eyes.
68. Hugs or kisses: Hugs . im kinda hugable . :)
69. Shorter or taller: Taller, that's for sure.
70. Older or Younger: Oldah!
71. Romantic or spontaneous: spontaneous !
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Nice arms (Y)
73. Sensitive or loud: LOUD ! hahahh
74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship :)

HAVE YOU EVER:
76. Kissed a stranger: NOPE !
77. Drank hard liquor: Nope .
78. Lost glasses/contacts: i dont wear one .
79. Sex on first date: Uishhh , i have a lot more things to do lah .
80. Broken someone's heart: I didn't mean to.
82. Been arrested: No.
83. Turned someone down: obviously , my bad .
84. Cried when someone died: Yes .
85. Fallen for a friend: errrr . he's nice . hahhaha .

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: capital YES!!
87. Miracles: Sometimes.
88. Love at first sight: yes
89. Heaven: Yes.
90. Santa Claus: No!
91. Kiss on the first date: Yes?  hahah . ~_~
92. Angels: Yes.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: ONCE , sorry !
95. Did you sing today: Yes , i love to contribute to the community . hahhah
96. Ever cheated on somebody: sorry ~ :(
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go: 1957 ? .
98. The moment you would choose to re-live: definitely 26th dec 08 :) .
99. Are you afraid of falling in love: Yes . coz im afraid of letting GO
100. Are you afraid of posting this as 100 truths: No la . errr -_-

3 comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

google jer ~